處理中 請稍侯

環速網存 Hosting Speed - 您的域名管理專家 : 提供 全自動化網頁寄存 Web Hosting 及 即時域名註冊 Domain Name Registration



   網頁寄存服務
      . 多功能網頁寄存  
      . DIY 網頁設計  
      . Wordpress 寄存  
     
. Cloud Apps 程式寄存  
          . Node.js 寄存
          . Python 寄存
  

    . ASP.NET 寄存  

   域名服務
      . 註冊域名  
      . .hk/.香港 域名專區  
      . 轉移域名  
      . 大量註冊域名  
      . DNS ONLY 域名寄存  
      . 域名資料查詢 WHOIS  


  電郵寄存服務
      . 雲端企業電郵  
      . Microsoft365商務電郵  


  Microsoft 365
      . Microsoft365軟件授權  

      . Microsoft365商務電郵  

      . Microsoft365企業方案  


  網絡保安服務
      . SSL網站數碼證書  

  伺服器解決方案
      . 雲端伺服器  

      . 專屬伺服器  

  分銷商服務
      . 網頁寄存分銷計劃  
      . cPanel  
      . 推薦計劃  

Privacy Policy and Personal Data Collection Statement

Our Privacy Policy

It is the policy of Speedy Group Cloud Limited and Speedy Group Corporation Limited to meet the requirements of the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance". We put in place appropriate systems and ensure compliance by our staff with the standards of security and confidentiality prescribed by law.

This Statement explains our privacy practice.

Collection of Personal Information

We will occasionally collect personal information from customer for the specific purpose. Such purposes may include applications relating to our services, maintaining of our database with accurate and correct details, or the processing of complaints, enquiries or feedback.

In addition to the specific purposes, where personal information is provided by you, we may occasionally use such information to send you eNewsletters, promotional and new service updates and invitations promoted by us, if you agree. You may choose to opt-out from receiving such materials as well as to select your preference with regard to the receipt of such materials.

We shall make a record of your visits to our website. The record will show the domain name server address part of your email address, IP address, and details of the pages visited. We only collect aggregate information about the number and types of visitors with reference to their domain name server address. This information is used for preparing general statistics on the usage of our websites, and prevention and detection of crime.

Some of the information will be gathered through the use of "cookies". Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a web browser that can be retrieved by the sites visited. You may be requested to enable these cookies setting on your browser. Our use of this technology does not mean that we automatically know any information about you. Your acceptance of our cookie in no way gives us access to your computer.

Security

We will use secured encryption systems as appropriate when collecting personal information over the Internet.

Any personal information we receive from you will not be disclosed by us to any unauthorised third party outside Speedy Group Corp. Limited except as provided herein or with your prior consent. Personal information, whether stored in electronic form or in hard-copy form will only be accessible by our authorised employees or our authorised agents e.g. auditors, contractors, advisers etc. Employees of our company or our authorised agents designated to handle personal data will be made familarised with this Privacy Policy Statement and told how to fulfill our obligations.

Hyperlinks

This Privacy Statement only applies to Speedy Group Corporation Limited. We shall not be responsible for the privacy and security practices or the content of the websites we linked in this site.

Disclosure and Sharing of Personal Information

Personal information held by us will be kept confidentially, save in compliance with the stated purpose of our business, which may include the making public of certain information about our registrants, or to other duly appointed registry. In addition we may provide such information to:

i) any personnel, agent, adviser, auditor, contractor or service provider who provides services or advice to us in connection with our operations;


ii) any person under a duty of confidentiality to us;


iii) any person to whom we are required to make disclosure under any law applicable in or outside Hong Kong.

You should note that as we have no control over the acts of any third party, the Privacy Policy Statement ceases to apply to any information that has been disclosed to a third party in accordance with this policy. We endeavour to deal only with responsible third parties but assume no responsibility for the privacy protection provided by such third parties.

Data Retention

Personal information you provide to us will be retained for such period as may be necessary for the carrying out of the purposes referred to in this Privacy Policy Statement or as otherwise specified at the time of collection.

Personal Information Access and Correction

You have the right to request access to and correction of information about you held by us. If you wish to exercise this right, please present your enquiry or request to our Data Protection Officer by e-mail to info@hostingspeed.net or write to:

Data Protection Officer
Speedy Group Cloud Limited
Speedy Group Corporation Limited
Suite 1201, 12/F, Exchange Tower, 33 Wang Chiu Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong

 

 

  
請留意本網站出現的價格均以港幣(HKD)計算


主頁 | 公司資料 | 網頁寄存 | 域名服務 | 電郵寄存 | 支援中心 | 服務條款 | 聯絡我們

© 1999-2022 環速集團有限公司 Speedy Group Corporation Limited

 

香港九龍九龍灣宏照道33號國際交易中心12樓1201室
Suite 1201, 12/F, Exchange Tower, 33 Wang Chiu Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong